Lenovo ThinkCentre M90q Gen 5 Intel® Core™ i7 i7-14700T 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
12TT000KUK

Description

Lenovo ThinkCentre M90q Gen 5. Processor frequency: 1.3 GHz, Processor family: Intel® Core™ i7, Processor model: i7-14700T. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM, Memory clock speed: 5600 MHz. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel UHD Graphics 770. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Power supply: 135 W. Chassis type: Mini PC. Product type: Mini PC. Weight: 1.25 kg. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Mini PC Black 135 W
  • Intel® Core™ i7 i7-14700T 1.3 GHz Processor cores: 20
  • 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 5600 MHz 1 x 16 GB
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel UHD Graphics 770
  • Ethernet LAN 100,1000 Mbit/s Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width179 mm
Height36.5 mm
Depth182.9 mm
Weight1250 g
Build Materials Chassis Design
Chassis typeMini PC
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC233
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
Number of speakers1
Battery
Product colourBlack
Camera
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Processor frequency1.3
Computer case
Power supply135
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cores20
Processor familyIntel® Core™ i7
Processor generationIntel® Core™ i7 (14th gen)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor modeli7-14700T
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Product typeMini PC (<= 3L)
Display
On-board graphics card modelIntel UHD Graphics 770
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
DisplayPorts quantity2
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Motherboard chipsetIntel Q670
Mouse includedYes
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency5
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity4
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity1
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
Lenovo
Width:
179 mm
Height:
36.5 mm
Depth:
182.9 mm
Weight:
1250 g
Chassis type:
Mini PC
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC233
Audio system:
High Definition Audio
Number of speakers:
1
Product colour:
Black
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Processor frequency:
1.3
Power supply:
135
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor cores:
20
Processor family:
Intel® Core™ i7
Processor generation:
Intel® Core™ i7 (14th gen)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
i7-14700T
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Product type:
Mini PC (
On-board graphics card model:
Intel UHD Graphics 770
Card reader integrated:
No
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
Ethernet LAN data rates:
100, 1000 Mbit/s
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
DisplayPorts quantity:
2
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Memory slots:
2x SO-DIMM
Motherboard chipset:
Intel Q670
Mouse included:
Yes
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
5
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Keyboard included:
Yes
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
4
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity:
1
Total SSDs capacity:
512