DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel® Core™ i7 i7-14700 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC PC Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
01CH1

Description

DELL Pro QVS1260. Processor family: Intel® Core™ i7, Processor model: i7-14700. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel UHD Graphics 770. Wi-Fi. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro, Operating system architecture: 64-bit. Power supply: 180 W. Chassis type: Slim PC. Product type: PC. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • PC Black 180 W
  • Intel® Core™ i7 i7-14700 Processor cores: 20
  • 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 x 16 GB
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel UHD Graphics 770
  • Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Bluetooth
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width95 mm
Height303.5 mm
Depth293 mm
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
On-board graphics card modelIntel UHD Graphics 770
Build & materials
Chassis typeSlim PC
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.5
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.2
Performance-core base frequency2.1
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.3
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3204
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
Carbon footprint
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)143
Computer case
Power supply180
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cache33
Processor cores20
Processor familyIntel® Core™ i7
Processor generationIntel® Core™ i7 (14th gen)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor modeli7-14700
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 35
Product colourBlack
Product typePC
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN features
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
Buffered memory typeUnregistered (unbuffered)
Cables includedAC
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)3
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)62.78
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)9.15
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)68.07
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory data transfer rate4800
Memory slots2x DIMM
Motherboard chipsetIntel Q670
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency5.4
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads28
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Network
WLAN controller modelMediaTek MT7920
Performance
Efficient cores12
Performance cores8
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity3
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Width:
95 mm
Height:
303.5 mm
Depth:
293 mm
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
On-board graphics card model:
Intel UHD Graphics 770
Chassis type:
Slim PC
Efficient-core base frequency:
1.5
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.2
Performance-core base frequency:
2.1
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
5.3
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3204
Audio system:
High Definition Audio
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
143
Power supply:
180
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
4
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
32
Processor cache:
33
Processor cores:
20
Processor family:
Intel® Core™ i7
Processor generation:
Intel® Core™ i7 (14th gen)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
i7-14700
Bluetooth:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T):
10 - 35
Product colour:
Black
Product type:
PC
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity:
1
Cabling technology:
10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates:
10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Buffered memory type:
Unregistered (unbuffered)
Cables included:
AC
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e):
3
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e):
62.78
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
9.15
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
68.07
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
DisplayPort version:
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Memory data transfer rate:
4800
Memory slots:
2x DIMM
Motherboard chipset:
Intel Q670
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
5.4
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
28
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
WLAN controller model:
MediaTek MT7920
Efficient cores:
12
Performance cores:
8
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
3
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Total SSDs capacity:
512