DELL Pro 13 Plus PB13250 Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 5 236V Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3") Full HD+ 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Aluminium UK English

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
YMMWJ-3YRPROAD

Description

DELL Pro 13 Plus PB13250. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 5, Processor model: 236V. Display diagonal: 33.8 cm (13.3"), HD type: Full HD+, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel Arc Graphics 130V. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Aluminium. Weight: 1.34 kg

Key Features

  • Laptop Clamshell Aluminium
  • Intel Core Ultra 5 236V Processor cores: 8
  • 33.8 cm (13.3") Full HD+ 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS LED backlight 16:10
  • 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel Arc Graphics 130V
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth
  • 55 Wh
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width300 mm
Height19.79 mm
Depth215 mm
Weight1340 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
GPU performance up to53
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness300
HD typeFull HD+
Maximum refresh rate60
Native aspect ratio16:10
On-board graphics card modelIntel Arc Graphics 130V
Panel typeIPS
Pixel density170
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeQuad HD
Front camera resolution2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric)5.2
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Processor
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency2100
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.5
Low Power Efficient-cores4
Performance-core base frequency2.1
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.7
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipCirrus Logic CS42L43
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power2
Battery
Battery capacity55
Battery recharge time4
Battery voltage11.7
Battery weight220
Fast chargingYes
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
Brand specific technologiesControl Vault 3+, Express Charge Boost capable, HDR Camera, TNR
Carbon footprint
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)109
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory16
Processor cache8
Processor cores8
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 5
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model236V
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Wi-Fi data rate (max)5760 Mbit/s
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeWedge
Display diagonal13.3
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Keyboard languageUK English
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadNo
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35
Product colourAluminium
Product typeNotebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedNo
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)1.42
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)22.02
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)2.94
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)82.62
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Face recognitionYes
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory data transfer rate8533
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.7
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads8
Smart card readerYes
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Warranty period3
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to40
Total processor performance up to97
Performance
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)27
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Width:
300 mm
Height:
19.79 mm
Depth:
215 mm
Weight:
1340 g
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Cirrus Logic CS42L43
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Speaker power:
2
Battery capacity:
55
Battery recharge time:
4
Battery voltage:
11.7
Battery weight:
220
Fast charging:
Yes
Number of battery cells:
3
Product colour:
Aluminium
Brand specific technologies:
Control Vault 3+, Express Charge Boost capable, HDR Camera, TNR
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera HD type:
Quad HD
Front camera resolution:
2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric):
5.2
HD type:
Full HD+
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Privacy camera:
Yes
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
109
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
16
Processor cache:
8
Processor cores:
8
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
236V
Bluetooth:
Yes
Wi-Fi data rate (max):
5760 Mbit/s
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Wedge
Display diagonal:
13.3
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN:
No
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Keyboard language:
UK English
LED backlight:
Yes
Numeric keypad:
No
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 35
Product type:
Notebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness:
300
Maximum refresh rate:
60
Native aspect ratio:
16:10
On-board graphics card model:
Intel Arc Graphics 130V
Panel type:
IPS
Pixel density:
170
Card reader integrated:
No
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
No
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e):
1.42
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e):
22.02
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
2.94
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
82.62
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Face recognition:
Yes
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Memory data transfer rate:
8533
Memory form factor:
On-board
Mobile network connection:
No
Motherboard chipset:
Intel SoC
Near Field Communication (NFC):
Yes
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.7
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
8
Smart card reader:
Yes
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Warranty period:
3
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
GPU performance up to:
53
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
40
Total processor performance up to:
97
Performance cores:
4
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
27
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency:
2100
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.5
Low Power Efficient-cores:
4
Performance-core base frequency:
2.1
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.7
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Total SSDs capacity:
512