DELL Pro 13 Premium PA13250 Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 7 266V Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3") Full HD+ 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro UK English Grey

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
0W78Y

Description

DELL Pro 13 Premium PA13250. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 7, Processor model: 266V. Display diagonal: 33.8 cm (13.3"), HD type: Full HD+, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel Arc Graphics 140V. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Grey. Weight: 1.07 kg

Key Features

  • Laptop Clamshell Grey
  • Intel Core Ultra 7 266V Processor cores: 8
  • 33.8 cm (13.3") Full HD+ 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS WVA LED backlight
  • 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel Arc Graphics 140V
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 60 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width296 mm
Depth208.9 mm
Weight1070 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
GPU performance up to66
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness400
HD typeFull HD+
Maximum refresh rate60
On-board graphics card modelIntel Arc Graphics 140V
Panel typeIPS WVA
Pixel density170
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric)8
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Processor
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency2200
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.7
Low Power Efficient-cores4
Performance-core base frequency2.2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency5
Audio
Audio chipCirrus CS42L43 / Cirrus CS35L56
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers4
Speaker power2
Battery
Battery capacity60
Battery recharge time4
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery voltage11.7
Battery weight215
Fast chargingYes
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
Brand specific technologiesExpress Charge Boost capable, TNR
Carbon footprint
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)101
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory16
Processor cache12
Processor cores8
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 7
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model266V
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Design
AccelerometerYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeWedge
Display diagonal13.3
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialMagnesium
Keyboard languageUK English
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadNo
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35
Product colourGrey
Product typeNotebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power65
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)1.41
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)23.33
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)3.74
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)72.52
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
M.2 SSD size2230 (22 x 30 mm)
Memory data transfer rate8533
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency5
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads8
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to48
Total processor performance up to118
Performance
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity1
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Number of built-in speakers:
4
Speaker power:
2
Battery weight:
215
Number of battery cells:
3
Battery recharge time:
4
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution:
2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric):
8
Infrared (IR) camera:
Yes
Video capturing speed:
30 fps
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
101
Total carbon emissions, standard deviation (kg of CO2e):
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e):
1.41
Total carbon emissions, w/o use phase (kg of CO2e):
77.669
PAIA version:
GaBi version 1, 2024
Product colour:
Grey
Cable lock slot type:
Wedge
Form factor:
Clamshell
IntelĀ® vProā„¢ Platform Eligibility:
Yes
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Touchscreen:
No
Contrast ratio (typical):
1500:1
Maximum refresh rate:
60
Colour gamut:
100%
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
LED backlight:
Yes
Display brightness:
400
RGB colour space:
sRGB
Pixel pitch:
0.14 x 0.14 mm
Pixel density:
170
Display response rise/fall:
35 ms
Display technology marketing name:
ComfortView Plus
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Internal memory:
16
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Memory form factor:
On-board
SSD capacity:
512
NVMe:
Yes
Product type:
Notebook
Memory data transfer rate:
8533
M.2 SSD size:
2230 (22 x 30 mm)
On-board graphics card:
Yes
Discrete graphics card:
No
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Keyboard layout:
QWERTY
Pointing device:
Touchpad
Numeric keypad:
No
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Maximum internal memory:
16
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Bluetooth:
Yes
Ethernet LAN:
No
Mobile network connection:
No
Top Wi-Fi standard:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WLAN controller manufacturer:
Intel
Sparsity support:
Yes
Windows Studio effects support:
Yes
Total processor performance up to:
118
NPU performance up to:
48
GPU performance up to:
66
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 90
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
0 - 95
Operating shock:
110 G
Operating altitude:
-15.2 - 3048 m
Non-operating altitude:
-15.2 - 10668 m
Non-operating vibration:
1.3 G
Non-operating shock:
160 G
Operating vibration:
0.66 G
AC adapter included:
Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version:
2.0
Housing material:
Magnesium
Accelerometer:
Yes
Privacy camera:
Yes
Motherboard chipset:
Intel SoC
Fast charging:
Yes
Hall sensor:
Yes
HDMI ports quantity:
1
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity:
2.0
IntelĀ® Thunderbolt 4:
Yes
Combo headphone/mic port:
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
PowerShare:
Yes
Wi-Fi band:
Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Battery capacity:
60
AC adapter power:
65
AC adapter frequency:
50/60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB charging voltage:
20,5,9,15 V
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor boost frequency:
5
Processor cache:
12
Processor cores:
8
Processor threads:
8
Performance cores:
4
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
5
Processor base power:
17 W
Maximum turbo power:
37 W
Low Power Efficient-cores:
4
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency:
2200
Operating system architecture:
64-bit
Trial software:
Activate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Total storage capacity:
512
Number of SSDs installed:
1
Optical drive type:
No
Total SSDs capacity:
512
Card reader integrated:
No
SSD memory type:
TLC
Sustainability certificates:
TCO, ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Climate +, EPEAT Gold
Width:
296 mm
Weight:
1070 g
Height (front):
1.66 cm
Height (rear):
1.72 cm
Download | Brochure DELL 0W78Y:
https://icecat.biz/rest/product-pdf
Download | SIM/eSIM Setup Guide for Windows:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_131193992_1746693460_75_4190841.pdf
Download | EU Declaration of Conformity:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_131193992_1746693452_439_66345.pdf
Download | User manual:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_131193992_1746693478_8557_4094148.pdf
Download | Statement of Volatility:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_131193992_1746693458_6725_52672.pdf
Download | Dell Pro 13 Premium PA13250 Re-imaging guide for Windows:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_131193992_1746693457_7457_4108422.pdf
Download | Collaboration Touchpad Reference Guide:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_131193992_1746693454_9969_153843.pdf
ERP Category:
DELL_RETAIL
Icecat Category:
Laptops
Depth:
208.9 mm
Audio chip:
Cirrus CS42L43 / Cirrus CS35L56
Battery technology:
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery voltage:
11.7
Brand specific technologies:
Express Charge Boost capable, TNR
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor model:
266V
Display diagonal:
13.3
Keyboard language:
UK English
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 35
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
On-board graphics card model:
Intel Arc Graphics 140V
Panel type:
IPS WVA
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
1
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e):
23.33
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
3.74
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
72.52
On-board graphics card family:
Intel Arc Graphics
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.7
Performance-core base frequency:
2.2
HD type:
Full HD+