Microsoft Surface Pro 13" Intel Core Ultra 7 512 GB 33 cm (13") 32 GB Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Platinum

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
EP2-54698

Description

Microsoft Surface Pro 13". Display diagonal: 33 cm (13"), Display resolution: 2880 x 1920 pixels. Internal storage capacity: 512 GB. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 7, Processor model: 366H. Internal memory: 32 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 10 MP, Rear camera type: Single camera, Front camera. Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be). Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Platinum

Key Features

  • Slate Tablet PC Platinum
  • 33 cm (13") 2880 x 1920 pixels OLED
  • Intel Core Ultra 7 366H
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Single camera 10 MP Front camera
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 5.4 Near Field Communication (NFC)
  • 53 Wh
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width209 mm
Height9.3 mm
Depth287 mm
Audio
Audio systemDolby Atmos
Speaker power2
Battery
Battery capacity53
Product colourPlatinum
Camera
Front cameraYes
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Rear camera resolution (numeric)10
Windows HelloYes
Computer system
Graphics cardIntel Graphics
Internal memory32
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cache18
Processor cores16
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 7
Processor generationIntel® Core™ Ultra (Series 3)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model366H
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
AccelerometerYes
Ambient light sensorYes
Display diagonal13
Display resolution2880 x 1920
Form factorSlate
Housing materialAluminium
LED backlightYes
Display
Display brightness900
Maximum refresh rate120
Native aspect ratio3:2
Panel typeOLED
Pixel density267
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
Features
GyroscopeYes
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Mobile network connectionNo
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Processor boost frequency4.8
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Storage mediaSSD
Thunderbolt technologyYes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Graphics
Ray tracing accelerationYes
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to50
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores4
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.6
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.6
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency1600
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.4
Low Power Efficient-cores4
Performance-core base frequency2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.8

Extra Information

Brand:
MICROSOFT
Width:
209 mm
Height:
9.3 mm
Depth:
287 mm
Audio system:
Dolby Atmos
Speaker power:
2
Battery capacity:
53
Product colour:
Platinum
Front camera:
Yes
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Rear camera resolution (numeric):
10
Windows Hello:
Yes
Graphics card:
Intel Graphics
Internal memory:
32
Maximum internal memory:
32
Processor cache:
18
Processor cores:
16
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor generation:
Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 3)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
366H
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.4
Accelerometer:
Yes
Ambient light sensor:
Yes
Display diagonal:
13
Display resolution:
2880 x 1920
Form factor:
Slate
Housing material:
Aluminium
LED backlight:
Yes
Display brightness:
900
Maximum refresh rate:
120
Native aspect ratio:
3:2
Panel type:
OLED
Pixel density:
267
Card reader integrated:
No
Gyroscope:
Yes
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Mobile network connection:
No
Near Field Communication (NFC):
Yes
Processor boost frequency:
4.8
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Storage media:
SSD
Thunderbolt technology:
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Ray tracing acceleration:
Yes
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
50
Efficient cores:
8
Performance cores:
4
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
Efficient-core base frequency:
1.6
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.6
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency:
1600
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.4
Low Power Efficient-cores:
4
Performance-core base frequency:
2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.8