Microsoft Surface Laptop 7 Copilot+ PC Snapdragon 35 cm (13.8") Touchscreen 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
ZHB-00004-DB

Description

Microsoft Surface Laptop 7 . Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Snapdragon. Display diagonal: 35 cm (13.8"), Display resolution: 2304 x 1536 pixels, Touchscreen. Internal memory: 32 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 1 TB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Qualcomm Adreno GPU. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black. Weight: 1.34 kg

Key Features

  • Business Laptop Clamshell Black
  • Snapdragon Processor cores: 12
  • Touchscreen 35 cm (13.8") 2304 x 1536 pixels LED backlight 3:2
  • 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
  • 1 TB SSD
  • Qualcomm Adreno GPU
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 5.4
  • 54 Wh 39 W
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width301 mm
Height17.5 mm
Depth220 mm
Weight1340 g
Audio
Audio systemDolby Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Battery
Battery capacity54
Product colourBlack
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Front camera resolution1920 x 1080
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Windows HelloYes
Computer system
Internal memory32
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cores12
Processor familySnapdragon
Processor generationSnapdragon X Elite
Processor manufacturerQualcomm
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Ambient light sensorYes
Copilot keyYes
Display diagonal13.8
Display resolution2304 x 1536
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAluminium
Introduction year2024
LED backlightYes
Market positioningBusiness
Numeric keypadNo
Product typeNotebook
TouchscreenYes
Display
Maximum refresh rate120
Native aspect ratio3:2
On-board graphics card modelQualcomm Adreno GPU
Pixel density201
Docking station
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter power39
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Face recognitionYes
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Memory form factorOn-board
Microsoft CopilotYes
Mobile network connectionNo
Number of SSDs installed1
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyQualcomm Adreno
SSD capacity1000
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity1000
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerQualcomm
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)Qualcomm Hexagon
NPU performance up to45
Ports & interfaces
USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity2
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Storage
Total SSDs capacity1000

Extra Information

Brand:
MICROSOFT
Width:
301 mm
Height:
17.5 mm
Depth:
220 mm
Weight:
1340 g
Audio system:
Dolby Audio
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Battery capacity:
54
Product colour:
Black
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera HD type:
Full HD
Front camera resolution:
1920 x 1080
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Windows Hello:
Yes
Internal memory:
32
Maximum internal memory:
32
Processor cores:
12
Processor family:
Snapdragon
Processor generation:
Snapdragon X Elite
Processor manufacturer:
Qualcomm
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.4
Ambient light sensor:
Yes
Copilot key:
Yes
Display diagonal:
13.8
Display resolution:
2304 x 1536
Form factor:
Clamshell
Housing material:
Aluminium
Introduction year:
2024
LED backlight:
Yes
Market positioning:
Business
Numeric keypad:
No
Product type:
Notebook
Touchscreen:
Yes
Maximum refresh rate:
120
Native aspect ratio:
3:2
On-board graphics card model:
Qualcomm Adreno GPU
Pixel density:
201
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter power:
39
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Face recognition:
Yes
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Memory form factor:
On-board
Microsoft Copilot:
Yes
Mobile network connection:
No
Number of SSDs installed:
1
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Qualcomm Adreno
SSD capacity:
1000
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
1000
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Qualcomm
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Qualcomm Hexagon
NPU performance up to:
45
USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity:
2
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Total SSDs capacity:
1000