Lenovo V15 G4 AMN AMD Ryzen™ 5 7520U Laptop 39.6 cm (15.6") Full HD 16 GB LPDDR5-SDRAM 256 GB SSD Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Windows 11 Pro UK English Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
82YU00HXUK

Description

Lenovo V15 G4 AMN. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: AMD Ryzen™ 5, Processor model: 7520U, Processor frequency: 2.8 GHz. Display diagonal: 39.6 cm (15.6"), HD type: Full HD, Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 256 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: AMD Radeon 610M. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Laptop Clamshell Black
  • AMD Ryzen™ 5 7520U 2.8 GHz Processor cores: 4
  • 39.6 cm (15.6") Full HD 1920 x 1080 pixels TN LED backlight 16:9
  • 16 GB LPDDR5-SDRAM 4800 MHz
  • 256 GB SSD
  • AMD Radeon 610M
  • Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Ethernet LAN 1000,100 Mbit/s Bluetooth 5.1
  • Lithium Polymer (LiPo) 38 Wh 8.7 h 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width359.2 mm
Height19.9 mm
Depth235.8 mm
Weight1650 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerAMD
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness250
HD typeFull HD+
Native aspect ratio16:9
On-board graphics card modelAMD Radeon 610M
Panel typeTN
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeHD
Front camera resolution1280 x 720
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Processor frequency2.8
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3287
Audio systemDolby Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power1.5
Battery
Battery capacity38
Battery life (max)8.7
Battery technologyLithium Polymer (LiPo)
Fast chargingYes
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory16
Processor cache4
Processor cores4
Processor familyAMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor generationAMD Ryzen 7000 Series
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor model7520U
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.1
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal15.6
Display resolution1920 x 1080
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fingerprint readerNo
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAcrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Keyboard languageUK English
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadYes
Operating relative humidity (H-H)8 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35
Product colourBlack
Product typeNotebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)5 - 43
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4b
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeLPDDR5-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitNo
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetAMD SoC
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
Processor boost frequency4.3
Processor cache typeL3
SSD capacity256
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity256
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
WWANNot installed
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity256

Extra Information

Brand:
Lenovo
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of microphones:
2.0
Audio system:
Dolby Audio
Battery capacity:
38
Continuous video playback time:
14.4 h
Fast charging:
Yes
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution:
1280 x 720
Privacy camera:
Yes
Product colour:
Black
Product type:
Notebook
Colour name:
Business Black
Display resolution:
1920 x 1080
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness:
250
RGB colour space:
NTSC
Colour gamut:
45%
LED backlight:
Yes
Contrast ratio (typical):
500:1
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Internal memory:
16
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5-SDRAM
Memory form factor:
On-board
Memory clock speed:
4800 MHz
Form factor:
Clamshell
Certification:
EPEAT Silver\n ENERGY STAR 8.0\n ErP Lot 3\n FSC certified carton\n RoHS compliant\n MIL-STD-810H\n TÜV
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version:
2.0
On-board graphics card:
Yes
Discrete graphics card:
No
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Pointing device:
Touchpad
Numeric keypad:
Yes
Keyboard backlit:
No
Spill-resistant keyboard:
Yes
Keyboard layout:
QWERTY
Maximum internal memory:
16
Memory channels:
Dual-channel
Mobile network connection:
No
Top Wi-Fi standard:
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Antenna type:
2x2
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
8 - 95
Maximum shipping altitude:
3048 m
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 95
Bluetooth:
Yes
AC adapter included:
Yes
HDMI ports quantity:
1
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Combo headphone/mic port:
Yes
AC adapter power:
65
AC adapter frequency:
50/60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
Processor manufacturer:
AMD
Processor cores:
4
Processor cache:
4
Processor cache type:
L3
Motherboard chipset:
AMD SoC
Fingerprint reader:
No
Password protection:
Yes
Password protection type:
HDD, Power on, Supervisor
Operating system architecture:
64-bit
Operating system language:
English
Trial software:
Office
Total storage capacity:
256
Optical drive type:
No
Total SSDs capacity:
256
Number of SSDs installed:
1
SSD capacity:
256
NVMe:
Yes
Card reader integrated:
No
Weight:
1650 g
ERP Category:
LENOVO
Download | Product Brochure:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_107959821_1741946371_4937_2752502.pdf
Download | Carbon Footprint:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_107959821_1702030418_6965_872085.pdf
Width:
359.2 mm
Height:
19.9 mm
Depth:
235.8 mm
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3287
Speaker power:
1.5
Battery life (max):
8.7
Battery technology:
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Front camera HD type:
HD
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Processor frequency:
2.8
Processor family:
AMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor generation:
AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
Processor model:
7520U
Bluetooth version:
5.1
Display diagonal:
15.6
Housing material:
Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Keyboard language:
UK English
Operating temperature (T-T):
5 - 35
Storage temperature (T-T):
5 - 43
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
On-board graphics card model:
AMD Radeon 610M
Panel type:
TN
HDMI version:
1.4b
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity:
1
Ethernet LAN data rates:
100, 1000 Mbit/s
Processor boost frequency:
4.3
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
WWAN:
Not installed
On-board GPU manufacturer:
AMD
HD type:
Full HD+