Lenovo ThinkPad T14s 2-in-1 Gen 1 Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Hybrid (2-in-1) 35.6 cm (14") Touchscreen WUXGA 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro English Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
21R3001BUK

Description

Lenovo ThinkPad T14s 2-in-1 Gen 1. Product type: Hybrid (2-in-1), Form factor: Convertible (Folder). Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 5, Processor model: 225U. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels, Touchscreen. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Hybrid (2-in-1) Convertible (Folder) Black
  • Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Processor cores: 12
  • Touchscreen 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS LED backlight 16:10
  • 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 7467 MHz
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3
  • 58 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width313.6 mm
Depth222.8 mm
Weight1400 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Display brightness400
HD typeWUXGA
Native aspect ratio16:10
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Panel typeIPS
TouchscreenYes
Camera
Front camera resolution (numeric)5
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Windows HelloYes
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.3
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.8
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency700
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency2.4
Low Power Efficient-cores2
Performance-core base frequency1.5
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.8
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3287
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power2
Battery
Battery capacity58
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory16
Processor cache12
Processor cores12
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 5
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model225U
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorConvertible (Folder)
Housing materialAluminium
Keyboard languageEnglish
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadNo
Product colourBlack
Product typeHybrid (2-in-1)
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Near Field Communication (NFC)No
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.8
Processor threads14
Smart card readerYes
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WWANUpgradable
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores2
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
Lenovo
Antenna type:
2x2
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Speaker power:
2
Front camera resolution (numeric):
5
Infrared (IR) camera:
Yes
Product colour:
Black
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Form factor:
Convertible (Folder)
Display diagonal:
14
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Touchscreen:
Yes
Colour gamut:
45%
LED backlight:
Yes
Display brightness:
400
RGB colour space:
NTSC
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Internal memory:
16
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Memory form factor:
On-board
Memory clock speed:
7467 MHz
SSD capacity:
512
NVMe:
Yes
Product type:
Hybrid (2-in-1)
On-board graphics card:
Yes
Discrete graphics card:
No
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Keyboard language:
English
Pointing device:
ThinkPad UltraNav
Numeric keypad:
No
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Certification:
ENERGY STAR,TCO,EPEAT Gold,RoHS
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Maximum internal memory:
16
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of microphones:
2.0
Bluetooth:
Yes
Ethernet LAN:
No
Mobile network connection:
No
Top Wi-Fi standard:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WWAN:
Upgradable
WLAN controller manufacturer:
Intel
Near Field Communication (NFC):
No
Sparsity support:
Yes
Windows Studio effects support:
Yes
AC adapter included:
Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version:
2.0
Housing material:
Aluminium
Privacy camera:
Yes
Motherboard chipset:
Intel SoC
HDMI ports quantity:
1
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity:
2.0
Intel® Thunderbolt 4:
Yes
Combo headphone/mic port:
Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge:
Yes
Battery capacity:
58
AC adapter power:
65
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor cache:
12
Processor cores:
12
Processor threads:
14
Performance cores:
2
Efficient cores:
8
Processor base power:
15 W
Maximum turbo power:
57 W
Low Power Efficient-cores:
2
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency:
700
Windows Hello:
Yes
Smart card reader:
Yes
Operating system architecture:
64-bit
Total storage capacity:
512
Number of SSDs installed:
1
Optical drive type:
No
Total SSDs capacity:
512
Card reader integrated:
No
Weight:
1400 g
Height (front):
1.29 cm
Height (rear):
1.92 cm
ERP Category:
LENOVO
Download | Brochure Lenovo 21R3001BUK:
https://icecat.biz/rest/product-pdf
Download | Carbon Footprint:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_130770729_1756803505_6731_3395820.pdf
Icecat Category:
Laptops
Width:
313.6 mm
Depth:
222.8 mm
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3287
HD type:
WUXGA
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor model:
225U
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Native aspect ratio:
16:10
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
Panel type:
IPS
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.8
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
Efficient-core base frequency:
1.3
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.8
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
2.4
Performance-core base frequency:
1.5
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.8