Lenovo ThinkPad T14s 2-in-1 Gen 1 Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Hybrid (2-in-1) 35.6 cm (14") Touchscreen WUXGA 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Black English

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
21R3001FUK

Description

Lenovo ThinkPad T14s 2-in-1 Gen 1. Product type: Hybrid (2-in-1), Form factor: Convertible (Folder). Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 5, Processor model: 225U. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels, Touchscreen. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Hybrid (2-in-1) Convertible (Folder) Black
  • Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Processor cores: 12
  • Touchscreen 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS LED backlight 16:10
  • 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 7467 MHz
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3
  • 58 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width313.6 mm
Depth222.8 mm
Weight1400 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Display brightness400
HD typeWUXGA
Native aspect ratio16:10
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Panel typeIPS
TouchscreenYes
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)5
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Windows HelloYes
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3287
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power2
Battery
Battery capacity58
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory16
Processor cores12
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 5
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model225U
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorConvertible (Folder)
Keyboard languageEnglish
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadNo
Product colourBlack
Product typeHybrid (2-in-1)
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Near Field Communication (NFC)No
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor threads14
Smart card readerYes
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WWANUpgradable
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
Lenovo
Width:
313.6 mm
Depth:
222.8 mm
Weight:
1400 g
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3287
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Speaker power:
2
Battery capacity:
58
Product colour:
Black
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric):
5
HD type:
WUXGA
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Privacy camera:
Yes
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Windows Hello:
Yes
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
16
Processor cores:
12
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
225U
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Display diagonal:
14
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN:
No
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Convertible (Folder)
Keyboard language:
English
LED backlight:
Yes
Numeric keypad:
No
Product type:
Hybrid (2-in-1)
Touchscreen:
Yes
Display brightness:
400
Native aspect ratio:
16:10
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
Panel type:
IPS
Card reader integrated:
No
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
Yes
AC adapter power:
65
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Memory form factor:
On-board
Mobile network connection:
No
Motherboard chipset:
Intel SoC
Near Field Communication (NFC):
No
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Processor threads:
14
Smart card reader:
Yes
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WWAN:
Upgradable
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
Total SSDs capacity:
512