Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 6 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3") WUXGA 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro English Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
21R5000WUK

Description

Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 6 (Intel). Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 5, Processor model: 225U. Display diagonal: 33.8 cm (13.3"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black. Weight: 1.21 kg

Key Features

  • Laptop Clamshell Black
  • Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Processor cores: 12
  • 33.8 cm (13.3") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS LED backlight 16:10
  • 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 7467 MHz
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 54.7 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width299 mm
Depth215 mm
Weight1210 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness400
HD typeWUXGA
Maximum refresh rate60
Native aspect ratio16:10
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Panel typeIPS
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)5
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Windows HelloYes
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.3
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.8
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency700
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency2.4
Low Power Efficient-cores2
Performance-core base frequency1.5
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.8
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipSenary SN6147
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power2
Battery
Battery capacity54.7
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory16
Processor cache12
Processor cores12
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 5
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model225U
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal13.3
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAluminium
Keyboard languageEnglish
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadNo
Operating relative humidity (H-H)8 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35
Product colourBlack
Product typeNotebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)5 - 43
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Near Field Communication (NFC)No
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.8
Processor threads14
Smart card readerYes
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WWANUpgradable
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores2
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
Lenovo
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Speaker power:
2
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of microphones:
2.0
Front camera resolution (numeric):
5
Infrared (IR) camera:
Yes
Privacy camera:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Housing material:
Aluminium
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness:
400
RGB colour space:
NTSC
Colour gamut:
45%
LED backlight:
Yes
Internal memory:
16
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Memory form factor:
On-board
Memory clock speed:
7467 MHz
SSD capacity:
512
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
Discrete graphics card:
No
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Numeric keypad:
No
Pointing device:
ThinkPad UltraNav
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Keyboard language:
English
Maximum internal memory:
16
Top Wi-Fi standard:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Bluetooth:
Yes
Ethernet LAN:
No
Mobile network connection:
No
Antenna type:
2x2
WLAN controller manufacturer:
Intel
WWAN:
Upgradable
Near Field Communication (NFC):
No
Sparsity support:
Yes
Windows Studio effects support:
Yes
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
8 - 95
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 95
AC adapter included:
Yes
Product type:
Notebook
Product colour:
Black
Certification:
ENERGY STAR,TCO,EPEAT Gold,RoHS
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Card reader integrated:
No
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Motherboard chipset:
Intel SoC
HDMI ports quantity:
1
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity:
2.0
Intel® Thunderbolt 4:
Yes
Combo headphone/mic port:
Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge:
Yes
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter power:
65
AC adapter frequency:
50/60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
Processor cores:
12
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor threads:
14
Performance cores:
2
Efficient cores:
8
Low Power Efficient-cores:
2
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency:
700
Processor cache:
12
Processor base power:
15 W
Maximum turbo power:
57 W
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version:
2.0
Smart card reader:
Yes
Windows Hello:
Yes
Operating system architecture:
64-bit
Total storage capacity:
512
Optical drive type:
No
Total SSDs capacity:
512
Number of SSDs installed:
1
Width:
299 mm
Depth:
215 mm
Weight:
1210 g
Height (front):
1.2 cm
Height (rear):
1.57 cm
Front camera:
Yes
Maximum refresh rate:
60
Download | EU Declaration of Conformity:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_130770720_1758113130_6726_360826.pdf
Download | User Guide for Linux:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_130770720_1756802352_425_3505626.pdf
Download | Carbon Footprint:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_130770720_1781511098_106_2631713.pdf
Download | Product Brochure:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_130770720_1756997026_4104_74.pdf
Download | Safety Information:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_130770720_1756802352_2679_3393315.pdf
Download | Product Brochure:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_130770720_1781511595_169_518662.pdf
Audio chip:
Senary SN6147
Battery capacity:
54.7
Battery technology:
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
HD type:
WUXGA
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor model:
225U
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Display diagonal:
13.3
Operating temperature (T-T):
5 - 35
Storage temperature (T-T):
5 - 43
Native aspect ratio:
16:10
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
Panel type:
IPS
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.8
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
Efficient-core base frequency:
1.3
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.8
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
2.4
Performance-core base frequency:
1.5
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.8