Lenovo ThinkCentre neo 55s Gen 6 AMD Ryzen™ 5 220 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro SFF PC Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
13G0003JUK

Description

Lenovo ThinkCentre neo 55s Gen 6. Processor frequency: 3.2 GHz, Processor family: AMD Ryzen™ 5, Processor model: 220. Internal memory: 8 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM, Memory clock speed: 5600 MHz. Total storage capacity: 256 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: AMD Radeon 740M. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Power supply: 200 W. Chassis type: SFF. Product type: PC. Weight: 4.33 kg. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • PC Black 200 W
  • AMD Ryzen™ 5 220 3.2 GHz Processor cores: 6
  • 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 5600 MHz 1 x 8 GB
  • 256 GB SSD
  • AMD Radeon 740M
  • Ethernet LAN 100,1000 Mbit/s
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width89 mm
Height336 mm
Depth274.8 mm
Weight4330 g
Build Materials Chassis Design
Chassis typeSFF
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC623
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
Number of speakers1
Battery
Product colourBlack
Camera
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Processor frequency3.2
Computer case
Power supply200
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Computer system
Internal memory8
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cache16
Processor cores6
Processor familyAMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor generationAMD Ryzen 200 Series
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor model220
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Product typePC
Display
On-board graphics card modelAMD Radeon 740M
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
DisplayPorts quantity1
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Motherboard chipsetAMD SoC
Mouse includedYes
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyAMD Radeon
Processor boost frequency4.9
Processor cache typeL2 & L3
Processor threads12
SSD capacity256
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity256
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-FiNo
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerAMD
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)No
Storage
Total SSDs capacity256

Extra Information

Brand:
Lenovo
Width:
89 mm
Height:
336 mm
Depth:
274.8 mm
Weight:
4330 g
Chassis type:
SFF
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC623
Audio system:
High Definition Audio
Number of speakers:
1
Product colour:
Black
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Processor frequency:
3.2
Power supply:
200
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
2
Internal memory:
8
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor cache:
16
Processor cores:
6
Processor family:
AMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor generation:
AMD Ryzen 200 Series
Processor manufacturer:
AMD
Processor model:
220
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Product type:
PC
On-board graphics card model:
AMD Radeon 740M
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity:
1
Ethernet LAN data rates:
100, 1000 Mbit/s
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Memory slots:
2x SO-DIMM
Motherboard chipset:
AMD SoC
Mouse included:
Yes
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
AMD Radeon
Processor boost frequency:
4.9
Processor cache type:
L2 & L3
Processor threads:
12
SSD capacity:
256
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
256
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Wi-Fi:
No
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
AMD
Keyboard included:
Yes
Neural processor unit (NPU):
No
Total SSDs capacity:
256