iiyama ProLite XUB2292HSU-B6 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
XUB2292HSU-B6

Description

iiyama ProLite XUB2292HSU-B6. Display diagonal: 54.6 cm (21.5"), Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, HD type: Full HD, Display technology: LED, Display surface: Matt, Response time: 0.4 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in speaker(s). Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • 54.6 cm (21.5") Black
  • Height adjustment 15 cm Built-in speaker(s)
  • HDMI DisplayPorts quantity: 1
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 100 Hz Response time: 0.4 ms Response time (MPRT): 0.4 ms
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Panel type: IPS
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): E ErP, TCO CE, EAC, PSE, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, VCCI, WEEE

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Height (without stand)336.5
Width489.5 mm
Depth109.5 mm
Weight4500 g
Width (with stand)489.5 mm
Graphics
AMD FreeSyncYes
Display
Contrast ratio (dynamic)80000000:1
Display brightness (typical)250
HD typeFull HD+
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Maximum refresh rate100
Native aspect ratio16:9
Native refresh rate60
Panel typeIPS
Response time0.4
Screen shapeFlat
sRGB coverage (typical)99
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Built-in cameraNo
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Tilt angle range25 - 5
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
Certificates
Compliance certificatesCE, EAC, PSE, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, VCCI, WEEE
Computer system
VESA mountingYes
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Cable managementYes
Display diagonal21.5
Display resolution1920 x 1080
Display technologyLED
Height adjustmentY
Market positioningOffice
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Pivot angle0 - 90
Product colourBlack
Swivel angle range-45 - 45
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Wall mountableYes
Docking station
Built-in USB hubYes
HDMI ports quantity1
Ergonomics
Adjustable height (max)150
Features
AC input voltage100 - 240
Cables includedAC, HDMI, USB
Depth (with stand)109.5
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
Package depth159
Package height380
Package weight5900
Package width560
Packaging contentquick start guide, safety guide
Power supply typeInternal
Performance
Flicker-free technologyYes

Extra Information

Brand:
Iiyama
Width:
489.5 mm
Depth:
109.5 mm
Weight:
4500 g
Width (with stand):
489.5 mm
Built-in speaker(s):
Yes
Number of speakers:
2
Product colour:
Black
Built-in camera:
No
HD type:
Full HD+
On Screen Display (OSD):
Yes
Tilt angle range:
25 - 5
Compliance certificates:
CE, EAC, PSE, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, VCCI, WEEE
VESA mounting:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Cable management:
Yes
Display diagonal:
21.5
Display resolution:
1920 x 1080
Display technology:
LED
Height adjustment:
Y
Market positioning:
Office
Panel mounting interface:
100 x 100 mm
Pivot angle:
0 - 90
Swivel angle range:
-45 - 45
Swivelling:
Yes
Tilt adjustment:
Yes
Touchscreen:
No
Wall mountable:
Yes
Contrast ratio (dynamic):
80000000:1
Display brightness (typical):
250
Low Blue Light technology:
Yes
Maximum refresh rate:
100
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
Native refresh rate:
60
Panel type:
IPS
Response time:
0.4
sRGB coverage (typical):
99
Built-in USB hub:
Yes
HDMI ports quantity:
1
Adjustable height (max):
150
AC input voltage:
100 - 240
Cables included:
AC, HDMI, USB
Depth (with stand):
109.5
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
HDMI:
Yes
Headphone out:
Yes
Package depth:
159
Package height:
380
Package weight:
5900
Package width:
560
Packaging content:
quick start guide, safety guide
Power supply type:
Internal
AMD FreeSync:
Yes
Flicker-free technology:
Yes
Height (without stand):
336.5
Accessory Group:
monitors
Screen shape:
Flat