HP Z8G2I14 X7 358H 14 32GB/512 PC Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra X7 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro AI Workstation, AI PC Silver

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
E07H6EA#ABU

Description

HP Z8G2I14 X7 358H 14 32GB/512 PC. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra X7, Processor model: 358H. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 32 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Silver. Weight: 1.43 kg

Key Features

  • Performance Silver
  • Intel Core Ultra X7 358H Processor cores: 16
  • 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS
  • 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 8533 MHz
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 6.0
  • 68 Wh
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width315.6 mm
Height19 mm
Depth222 mm
Weight1430 g
Graphics
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Display brightness300
HD typeWUXGA
Panel typeIPS
sRGB coverage (typical)62.5
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)5
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Speaker power1
Battery
Battery capacity68
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
HP Artificial IntelligenceAI PC, AI Workstation
HP segmentBusiness
Certificates
Sustainable technologies and materialsMolded paper pulp cushion inside box is made of 100% recycled or certified sources; Outside box and corrugated cushions are 100% from certified or recycled sources and recyclable; At least 40% post-consumer recycled plastic; Low halogen; Bulk packaging available; External power supply 90% efficiency
Computer system
Internal memory32
Processor cache18
Processor cores16
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra X7
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model358H
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version6.0
Design
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Fingerprint readerYes
Market positioningPerformance
Numeric keypadNo
Product colourSilver
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory form factorOn-board
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.8
Processor cache typeL3
Processor threads16
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE211
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to50
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Width:
315.6 mm
Height:
19 mm
Depth:
222 mm
Weight:
1430 g
Antenna type:
2x2
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Built-in speaker(s):
Yes
Speaker power:
1
Battery capacity:
68
Number of battery cells:
3
Product colour:
Silver
HP Artificial Intelligence:
AI PC, AI Workstation
HP segment:
Business
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric):
5
HD type:
WUXGA
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Sustainable technologies and materials:
Molded paper pulp cushion inside box is made of 100% recycled or certified sources; Outside box and corrugated cushions are 100% from certified or recycled sources and recyclable; At least 40% post-consumer recycled plastic; Low halogen; Bulk packagi
Internal memory:
32
Processor cache:
18
Processor cores:
16
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra X7
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
358H
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
6.0
Display diagonal:
14
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Market positioning:
Performance
Numeric keypad:
No
Touchscreen:
No
Display brightness:
300
Panel type:
IPS
sRGB coverage (typical):
62.5
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Memory form factor:
On-board
Memory slots:
2x SO-DIMM
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.8
Processor cache type:
L3
Processor threads:
16
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Keyboard included:
Yes
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE211
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
50
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Total SSDs capacity:
512
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
1