HP EBXFlG2i14AI U7 366H 14 32GB/512 PC Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 7 Hybrid (2-in-1) 35.6 cm (14") Touchscreen WUXGA LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Blue

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
DJ5P0ET#ABU

Description

HP EBXFlG2i14AI U7 366H 14 32GB/512 PC. Product type: Hybrid (2-in-1). Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 7. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels, Touchscreen. Internal memory: 32 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Blue. Weight: 1.29 kg

Key Features

  • Premium Hybrid (2-in-1) Blue
  • Intel Core Ultra 7 Processor cores: 16
  • Touchscreen 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS
  • 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 8533 MHz
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 6.0
  • Lithium Polymer (LiPo) 68 Wh
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width312.7 mm
Depth219.9 mm
Weight1290 g
Graphics
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Display brightness800
HD typeWUXGA
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Panel typeIPS
sRGB coverage (typical)100
TouchscreenYes
Camera
Front camera resolution (numeric)5
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of built-in speakers4
Battery
Battery capacity68
Battery technologyLithium Polymer (LiPo)
Number of battery cells6
Brand-specific features
HP segmentBusiness
HP speaker typeHP Quad Speakers
HP Sure ViewYes
Certificates
Compliance certificatesBSMI, CCC, CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materialsAt least 30% post-consumer recycled plastic; HP paper-based packaging is from recycled or certified sources; Low halogen; Bulk packaging available; External power supply 90% efficiency; Molded paper pulp cushion and folded corrugated cushion inside box are made of 100% recycled or certified sources
Computer system
Internal memory32
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cache18
Processor cores16
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 7
Processor manufacturerIntel
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version6.0
Design
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Market positioningPremium
Numeric keypadNo
Product colourBlue
Product typeHybrid (2-in-1)
Temperature sensorYes
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
GyroscopeYes
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory form factorOn-board
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.8
Processor cache typeL3
Processor threads16
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE211
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to50
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Weight:
1290 g
Antenna type:
2x2
Built-in speaker(s):
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
4
Battery capacity:
68
Number of battery cells:
6
Product colour:
Blue
HP segment:
Business
HP Sure View:
Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric):
5
Sustainable technologies and materials:
At least 30% post-consumer recycled plastic; HP paper-based packaging is from recycled or certified sources; Low halogen; Bulk packaging available; External power supply 90% efficiency; Molded paper pulp cushion and folded corrugated cushion inside b
Internal memory:
32
Maximum internal memory:
32
Processor cache:
18
Processor cores:
16
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Bluetooth:
Yes
Display diagonal:
14
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Market positioning:
Premium
Numeric keypad:
No
Product type:
Hybrid (2-in-1)
Temperature sensor:
Yes
Touchscreen:
Yes
Display brightness:
800
sRGB coverage (typical):
100
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
Gyroscope:
Yes
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Memory form factor:
On-board
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
Processor cache type:
L3
Processor threads:
16
SSD capacity:
512
Total storage capacity:
512
Wi-Fi:
Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Keyboard included:
Yes
NPU performance up to:
50
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Total SSDs capacity:
512
ERP Category:
HPI
Width:
312.7 mm
Depth:
219.9 mm
Battery technology:
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
HP speaker type:
HP Quad Speakers
HD type:
WUXGA
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Compliance certificates:
BSMI, CCC, CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 7
Bluetooth version:
6.0
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
Panel type:
IPS
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.8
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express
Storage media:
SSD
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE211
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
1
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity:
2