HP ProBook 450 G10 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-1334U Laptop 39.6 cm (15.6") Full HD 8 GB DDR4-SDRAM 256 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
9Y6R8AT#ABU

Description

HP ProBook 450 G10. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel® Core™ i5, Processor model: i5-1334U. Display diagonal: 39.6 cm (15.6"), HD type: Full HD, Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. Internal memory: 8 GB, Internal memory type: DDR4-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 256 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel Iris Xe Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Silver. Weight: 1.79 kg

Key Features

  • Everyday Laptop Clamshell Silver
  • Intel® Core™ i5 i5-1334U Processor cores: 10
  • 39.6 cm (15.6") Full HD 1920 x 1080 pixels IPS
  • 8 GB DDR4-SDRAM 3200 MHz 1 x 8 GB
  • 256 GB SSD
  • Intel Iris Xe Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 51 Wh 45 W
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width359.4 mm
Height19.9 mm
Depth233.9 mm
Weight1790 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness250
HD typeFull HD+
On-board graphics card modelIntel Iris Xe Graphics
Panel typeIPS
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeHD
Front camera resolution1280 x 720
Processor
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.4
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.6
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of built-in speakers2
Battery
Battery capacity51
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery weight180
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
HP segmentBusiness
HP speaker typeHP Dual Speakers
HP Support AssistantYes
Certificates
Sustainable technologies and materialsLow Halogen; Bulk packaging available; Molded paper pulp cushion inside box is 100% sustainably sourced and recyclable; Outside box and corrugated cushions are 100% sustainably sourced and recyclable; 10% post-consumer recycled plastic
Computer system
Internal memory8
Maximum internal memory8
Processor cache12
Processor cores10
Processor familyIntel® Core™ i5
Processor generation13th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor modeli5-1334U
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Display diagonal15.6
Display resolution1920 x 1080
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Form factorClamshell
Introduction year2024
Market positioningEveryday
Numeric keypadYes
Product colourSilver
Product typeNotebook
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power45
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
ECCNo
Internal memory typeDDR4-SDRAM
Memory form factorSO-DIMM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Mobile network connectionYes
Non-ECCYes
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Iris Xe Graphics
Package depth483
Package height305
Package width69
Processor boost frequency4.6
Processor cache typeL3
Processor threads12
SSD capacity256
SSD interfacePCI Express
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity256
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores2
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity256

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Built-in speaker(s):
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of microphones:
2.0
Battery capacity:
51
Number of battery cells:
3
HP Connection Optimizer:
Yes
HP Support Assistant:
Yes
HP front camera:
HP Webcam
HP segment:
Business
HP Security tools:
Absolute persistence module; HP DriveLock and Automatic DriveLock; HP Secure Erase; HP Sure Click; HP Sure Sense; BIOS Update via Network; HP Sure Admin; HP BIOSphere Gen6; HP Client Security Manager Gen7; TPM 2.0 embedded security chip (Common Crite
HP Management tools:
HP Client Management Script Library (download); HP Driver Packs (download); HP Client Catalog (download); HP Manageability Integration Kit Gen4 (download); HP Image Assistant Gen5 (download); HP Cloud Recovery
HP Smart AC Adapter:
Yes
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution:
1280 x 720
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
140.0
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
120.0
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
4.0
Total carbon emissions, w/o use phase (kg of CO2e):
19.0
Low halogen:
Yes
Product colour:
Silver
Product type:
Notebook
Colour name:
Pike silver
Market positioning:
Everyday
Introduction year:
2024
Country of origin:
China, Thailand
Original brand name:
HP
Display resolution:
1920 x 1080
Touchscreen:
No
Display diagonal (metric):
39.6 cm
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display bezel technology:
Micro-Edge
Display brightness:
250
RGB colour space:
NTSC
Colour gamut:
45%
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
Internal memory:
8
Internal memory type:
DDR4-SDRAM
Memory form factor:
SO-DIMM
ECC:
No
Memory clock speed:
3200 MHz
Form factor:
Clamshell
Execute Disable Bit:
Yes
CPU configuration (max):
1.0
Embedded options available:
No
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version:
2.0
On-board graphics card:
Yes
Discrete graphics card:
No
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Pointing device:
Clickpad
Numeric keypad:
Yes
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Spill-resistant keyboard:
Yes
Input device model:
HP Premium Keyboard
Memory layout (slots x size):
1 x 8 GB
Memory slots:
2x SO-DIMM
Non-ECC:
Yes
Maximum internal memory:
8
Top Wi-Fi standard:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Antenna type:
2x2
WLAN controller manufacturer:
Realtek
Ethernet LAN data rates:
10,1000,100 Mbit/s
Bluetooth:
Yes
Manufacturer warranty:
1 year (1/1/0) limited warranty includes 1 year of parts and labor. No on-site repair.
Number of speakers:
2.0
Repairability index:
7.4
Stylus pen:
No
Package width:
69
Package depth:
483
Package height:
305
HDMI ports quantity:
1
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Combo headphone/mic port:
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
AC adapter power:
45
AC adapter frequency:
50 - 60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor cores:
10
Processor threads:
12
Processor cache:
12
Processor cache type:
L3
Configurable TDP-down:
12 W
Intel Flex Memory Access:
Yes
Intel Trusted Execution Technology:
Yes
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT):
Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x):
Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d):
Yes
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Password protection:
Yes
Password protection type:
BIOS, Power on, User
Pre-installed software:
HP Connection Optimizer; HP Hotkey Support; HP Support Assistant; HP Power Manager; myHP; HP Privacy Settings; HP Notifications; HP QuickDrop; HP PC Hardware Diagnostics Windows; HP Services Scan; HP Smart Support (download)
Total storage capacity:
256
Optical drive type:
No
Total SSDs capacity:
256
Number of SSDs installed:
1
SSD capacity:
256
NVMe:
Yes
Sustainability certificates:
TCO
Sustainable technologies and materials:
Low Halogen; Bulk packaging available; Molded paper pulp cushion inside box is 100% sustainably sourced and recyclable; Outside box and corrugated cushions are 100% sustainably sourced and recyclable; 10% post-consumer recycled plastic
General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR) URL:
https://support.hp.com/us-en/document/ish_6126692-6126777-16?openCLC=true
Locale:
Ireland English,English
Weight:
1790 g
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC):
197497613520
Keyboard special features:
Étanche
Number of free internal memory expansion slots:
1.0
Sustainability compliance:
Yes
Battery weight:
180
Mobile network connection:
Yes
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Keyboard included:
Yes
Efficient cores:
8
Performance cores:
2
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
ERP Category:
HPI
Icecat Category:
Laptops
Width:
359.4 mm
Height:
19.9 mm
Depth:
233.9 mm
Battery technology:
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
HP speaker type:
HP Dual Speakers
Front camera HD type:
HD
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Processor family:
Intel® Core™ i5
Processor generation:
13th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor model:
i5-1334U
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Display diagonal:
15.6
On-board graphics card model:
Intel Iris Xe Graphics
Panel type:
IPS
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
On-board graphics card family:
Intel Iris Xe Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.6
SSD interface:
PCI Express
Storage media:
SSD
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
2
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.4
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.6
HD type:
Full HD+