HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G2i Next Gen AI PC Wolf Pro Security Edition Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 7 356H 24 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
DK4B1AT#ABU

Description

HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G2i Next Gen AI PC Wolf Pro Security Edition. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 7, Processor model: 356H. Internal memory: 24 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM, Memory clock speed: 5600 MHz. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Wi-Fi. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Power supply: 120 W. Chassis type: Mini PC. Product type: Mini PC. Weight: 1.35 kg. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Premium Mini PC Black 120 W
  • Intel Core Ultra 7 356H Processor cores: 16
  • 24 GB DDR5-SDRAM 5600 MHz
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Ethernet LAN Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 6.0
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width177 mm
Height177 mm
Depth181 mm
Weight1350 g
Build Materials Chassis Design
Chassis typeMini PC
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3252
Battery
Product colourBlack
Brand-specific features
HP Artificial IntelligenceAI PC
HP segmentBusiness
HP Support AssistantYes
Camera
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Certificates
Sustainable technologies and materialsAt least 55% post-consumer recycled plastic; Ocean-bound plastic in speaker enclosure and I/O strip; 100% recycled rare earth elements in speaker; Molded paper pulp cushion inside box is made of 100% recycled or certified sources; Bulk packaging available
Computer case
Power supply120
Computer system
Internal memory24
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cache18
Processor cores16
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 7
Processor generationIntel® Core™ Ultra (Series 3)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model356H
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version6.0
Design
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Introduction year2026
Market positioningPremium
Numeric keypadNo
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 35
Product typeMini PC (<= 3L)
Display
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
Features
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
DisplayPort version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity2
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory data transfer rate5600
Mouse includedYes
Non-ECCYes
Number of SSDs installed1
Number of storage drives installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Package depth132
Package weight2950
Package width498
Processor boost frequency4.7
Processor cache typeL3
Processor socketFCBGA2540
Processor threads16
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE211
Neural processor unit (NPU)
GPU performance up to40
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to50
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity4
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity1
Processor
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.5
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Width:
177 mm
Height:
177 mm
Depth:
181 mm
Weight:
1350 g
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3252
HP Artificial Intelligence:
AI PC
HP segment:
Business
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Sustainable technologies and materials:
At least 55% post-consumer recycled plastic; Ocean-bound plastic in speaker enclosure and I/O strip; 100% recycled rare earth elements in speaker; Molded paper pulp cushion inside box is made of 100% recycled or certified sources; Bulk packaging avai
Power supply:
120
Internal memory:
24
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor cache:
18
Processor cores:
16
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
356H
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
6.0
Market positioning:
Premium
Numeric keypad:
No
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T):
10 - 35
Product type:
Mini PC (
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Non-ECC:
Yes
Number of SSDs installed:
1
Number of storage drives installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Package depth:
132
Package weight:
2950
Package width:
498
Processor boost frequency:
4.7
Processor cache type:
L3
Processor threads:
16
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Keyboard included:
Yes
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE211
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
50
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
4
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity:
1
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Total SSDs capacity:
512
Chassis type:
Mini PC
Product colour:
Black
HP Support Assistant:
Yes
Processor generation:
Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 3)
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Introduction year:
2026
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
DisplayPort version:
2.1
DisplayPorts quantity:
2
Memory data transfer rate:
5600
Mouse included:
Yes
Processor socket:
FCBGA2540
Discrete graphics card:
No
GPU performance up to:
40
Efficient cores:
8
Performance cores:
4
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.5