DELL Pro 14 Plus PB14250 Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 7 268V Laptop 35.6 cm (14") Full HD+ 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Aluminium UK English

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
31H2K

Description

DELL Pro 14 Plus PB14250. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 7, Processor model: 268V. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: Full HD+, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 32 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel Arc Graphics 140V. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Aluminium. Weight: 1.53 kg

Key Features

  • Laptop Clamshell Aluminium
  • Intel Core Ultra 7 268V Processor cores: 8
  • 35.6 cm (14") Full HD+ 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS
  • 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel Arc Graphics 140V
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth
  • 55 Wh
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width313.5 mm
Height21.2 mm
Depth224 mm
Weight1530 g
Height (front)19.5 mm
Height (rear)19.98 mm
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
GPU performance up to66
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Colour gamut45
Contrast ratio (typical)600:1
Display brightness300
HD typeFull HD+
Maximum refresh rate60
On-board graphics card modelIntel Arc Graphics 140V
Panel typeIPS
Pixel density162
RGB colour spaceNTSC
TouchscreenNo
Input controls
Pointing deviceTouchpad
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric)5.2
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Video capturing speed30
Processor
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency2200
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.7
Low Power Efficient-cores4
Maximum turbo power37
Performance-core base frequency2.2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency5
Processor base power17
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipCirrus Logic CS42L43
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power2
Battery
Battery capacity55
Battery charge indicatorYes
Battery recharge time4
Battery voltage11.7
Battery weight220
Fast chargingYes
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
Brand specific technologiesControl Vault 3+, Express Charge Boost capable, HDR Camera, TNR
Carbon footprint
PAIA versionGaBi version 1, 2024
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)104
Computer system
Internal memory32
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cache12
Processor cores8
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 7
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model268V
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi bandTri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Wi-Fi data rate (max)5760 Mbit/s
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeWedge
Copilot keyYes
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAluminium
Keyboard languageUK English
Non-operating altitude-15.2 - 10668
Non-operating shock160
Non-operating vibration1.3
Numeric keypadNo
Operating altitude-15.2 - 3048
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating shock110
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35
Operating vibration0.66
Product colourAluminium
Product typeNotebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedNo
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)1.98
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)21.11
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)4.47
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)76.44
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory data transfer rate8533
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency5
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads8
Smart card readerYes
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WWANUpgradable
Network
WLAN controller manufacturerIntel
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to48
Total processor performance up to118
Performance
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
Combo headphone/mic portYes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (max)100
USB Type-C required charging power (min)27
Security
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version2.0
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system architecture64-bit
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Trial softwareActivate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
Storage
Optical drive typeNo
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Width:
313.5 mm
Height:
21.2 mm
Depth:
224 mm
Weight:
1530 g
Height (front):
19.5 mm
Height (rear):
19.98 mm
Discrete graphics card:
No
GPU performance up to:
66
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Colour gamut:
45
Contrast ratio (typical):
600:1
Display brightness:
300
HD type:
Full HD+
Maximum refresh rate:
60
On-board graphics card model:
Intel Arc Graphics 140V
Panel type:
IPS
Pixel density:
162
RGB colour space:
NTSC
Touchscreen:
No
Pointing device:
Touchpad
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution:
2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric):
5.2
Privacy camera:
Yes
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Video capturing speed:
30
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency:
2200
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.7
Low Power Efficient-cores:
4
Maximum turbo power:
37
Performance-core base frequency:
2.2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
5
Processor base power:
17
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Cirrus Logic CS42L43
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Speaker power:
2
Battery capacity:
55
Battery charge indicator:
Yes
Battery recharge time:
4
Battery voltage:
11.7
Battery weight:
220
Fast charging:
Yes
Number of battery cells:
3
Brand specific technologies:
Control Vault 3+, Express Charge Boost capable, HDR Camera, TNR
PAIA version:
GaBi version 1, 2024
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
104
Internal memory:
32
Maximum internal memory:
32
Processor cache:
12
Processor cores:
8
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
268V
Bluetooth:
Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi band:
Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Wi-Fi data rate (max):
5760 Mbit/s
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Wedge
Copilot key:
Yes
Display diagonal:
14
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN:
No
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Housing material:
Aluminium
Keyboard language:
UK English
Non-operating altitude:
-15.2 - 10668
Non-operating shock:
160
Non-operating vibration:
1.3
Numeric keypad:
No
Operating altitude:
-15.2 - 3048
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 90
Operating shock:
110
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 35
Operating vibration:
0.66
Product colour:
Aluminium
Product type:
Notebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
Card reader integrated:
No
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
No
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e):
1.98
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e):
21.11
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
4.47
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
76.44
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Memory data transfer rate:
8533
Memory form factor:
On-board
Mobile network connection:
No
Near Field Communication (NFC):
Yes
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
5
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
8
Smart card reader:
Yes
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WWAN:
Upgradable
WLAN controller manufacturer:
Intel
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
48
Total processor performance up to:
118
Performance cores:
4
Combo headphone/mic port:
Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (max):
100
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
27
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version:
2.0
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Operating system architecture:
64-bit
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Trial software:
Activate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
Optical drive type:
No
Total SSDs capacity:
512