DELL Pro 14 PC14250 Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 35.6 cm (14") Full HD+ 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Black UK English

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
T1HG7

Description

DELL Pro 14 PC14250. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 5, Processor model: 225U. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: Full HD+, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black. Weight: 1.36 kg

Key Features

  • Laptop Clamshell Black
  • Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Processor cores: 12
  • 35.6 cm (14") Full HD+ 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS 16:10
  • 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 x 16 GB
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s Bluetooth
  • 55 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width313.7 mm
Depth225.3 mm
Weight1360 g
Height (front)18.89 mm
Height (rear)20.37 mm
Memory
Memory layout (slots x size)1 x 16
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
GPU performance up to8
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Colour gamut45
Contrast ratio (typical)800:1
Display brightness300
Display response rise/fall35
HD typeFull HD+
Maximum refresh rate60
Native aspect ratio16:10
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Panel typeIPS
Pixel density162
RGB colour spaceNTSC
TouchscreenNo
Input controls
Pointing deviceTouchpad
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Front camera resolution1920 x 1080
Front camera resolution (numeric)2.07
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Video capturing speed30
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.3
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.8
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency700
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency2.4
Low Power Efficient-cores2
Maximum turbo power57
Performance-core base frequency1.5
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.8
Processor base power15
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3204
Audio systemMaxxAudio Pro
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power2.5
Battery
Battery capacity55
Battery charge indicatorYes
Battery recharge time4
Battery voltage11.7
Battery weight210
Fast chargingYes
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
Brand specific technologiesExpress Charge Boost capable, TNR
Carbon footprint
PAIA versionGaBi version 1, 2024
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)107
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cache12
Processor cores12
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 5
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model225U
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi bandTri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Wi-Fi data rate (max)2400 Mbit/s
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeWedge
Copilot keyYes
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fingerprint readerNo
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAcrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Keyboard languageUK English
Non-operating altitude-15.2 - 10668
Numeric keypadNo
Operating altitude-15.2 - 3048
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90
Operating shock140
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40
Operating vibration0.66
Product colourBlack
Product typeNotebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
AC adapter includedNo
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power65
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)1.93
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)26.43
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)4.49
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)74.15
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Face recognitionYes
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory data transfer rate5600
Memory form factorSO-DIMM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Mobile network connectionNo
Number of SSDs installed1
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.8
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads14
SSD capacity512
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Network
WLAN controller manufacturerIntel
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to12
Total processor performance up to24
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores2
Ports & interfaces
Combo headphone/mic portYes
DC-in jackYes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
Power
AC adapter frequency50 - 60
Power adapter barrel connector4.5
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (max)65
USB Type-C required charging power (min)27
Security
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version2.0
Software
Operating system architecture64-bit
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Trial softwareActivate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
Storage
Optical drive typeNo
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Width:
313.7 mm
Depth:
225.3 mm
Weight:
1360 g
Height (front):
18.89 mm
Height (rear):
20.37 mm
Memory layout (slots x size):
1 x 16
Discrete graphics card:
No
GPU performance up to:
8
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Colour gamut:
45
Contrast ratio (typical):
800:1
Display brightness:
300
Display response rise/fall:
35
HD type:
Full HD+
Maximum refresh rate:
60
Native aspect ratio:
16:10
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
Panel type:
IPS
Pixel density:
162
RGB colour space:
NTSC
Touchscreen:
No
Pointing device:
Touchpad
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera HD type:
Full HD
Front camera resolution:
1920 x 1080
Front camera resolution (numeric):
2.07
Privacy camera:
Yes
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Video capturing speed:
30
Efficient-core base frequency:
1.3
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.8
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency:
700
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
2.4
Low Power Efficient-cores:
2
Maximum turbo power:
57
Performance-core base frequency:
1.5
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.8
Processor base power:
15
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3204
Audio system:
MaxxAudio Pro
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Speaker power:
2.5
Battery capacity:
55
Battery charge indicator:
Yes
Battery recharge time:
4
Battery voltage:
11.7
Battery weight:
210
Fast charging:
Yes
Number of battery cells:
3
Brand specific technologies:
Express Charge Boost capable, TNR
PAIA version:
GaBi version 1, 2024
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
107
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor cache:
12
Processor cores:
12
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
225U
Bluetooth:
Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi band:
Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Wi-Fi data rate (max):
2400 Mbit/s
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Wedge
Copilot key:
Yes
Display diagonal:
14
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Fingerprint reader:
No
Form factor:
Clamshell
Housing material:
Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Keyboard language:
UK English
Non-operating altitude:
-15.2 - 10668
Numeric keypad:
No
Operating altitude:
-15.2 - 3048
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
0 - 90
Operating shock:
140
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 40
Operating vibration:
0.66
Product colour:
Black
Product type:
Notebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
0 - 90
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
Card reader integrated:
No
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates:
10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
AC adapter included:
No
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
AC adapter power:
65
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e):
1.93
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e):
26.43
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
4.49
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
74.15
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Face recognition:
Yes
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Memory data transfer rate:
5600
Memory form factor:
SO-DIMM
Memory slots:
2x SO-DIMM
Mobile network connection:
No
Number of SSDs installed:
1
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.8
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
14
SSD capacity:
512
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WLAN controller manufacturer:
Intel
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
12
Total processor performance up to:
24
Efficient cores:
8
Performance cores:
2
Combo headphone/mic port:
Yes
DC-in jack:
Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
1
AC adapter frequency:
50 - 60
Power adapter barrel connector:
4.5
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (max):
65
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
27
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version:
2.0
Operating system architecture:
64-bit
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Trial software:
Activate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
Optical drive type:
No
Total SSDs capacity:
512