Alienware AW2725QF computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
GAME-AW2725QF

Description

Alienware AW2725QF. Display diagonal: 68.6 cm (27"), Display resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels, HD type: 4K Ultra HD, Display technology: LCD, Response time: 0.5 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • 68.6 cm (27") Black
  • Height adjustment 11 cm
  • USB upstream port type: USB Type-B HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 180 Hz Response time: 0.5 ms
  • 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD Panel type: IPS
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): G RoHS

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Weight (without stand)4750 g
Width (with stand)611.44 mm
Display Screen
Screen shapeFlat
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)No
Battery
Product colourBlack
Camera
Built-in cameraNo
HD type4K Ultra HD
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Picture-in-PictureYes
Supported graphics resolutions1024 x 768 (XGA), 1152 x 864 (XGA+), 1280 x 1024 (SXGA), 1280 x 800, 1600 x 900, 1680 x 1050 (WSXGA+), 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 1920 x 1200 (WUXGA), 2560 x 1440, 3840 x 2160, 640 x 480 (VGA), 720 x 400, 800 x 600 (SVGA)
Tilt angle range-5 - 21
Certificates
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containArsenic, PVC/BFR
Computer system
VESA mountingYes
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Cable managementYes
Display diagonal27
Display resolution3840 x 2160
Display technologyLCD
Height adjustmentY
LED backlightYes
LED indicatorsYes
Market positioningGaming
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Pivot angle-90 - 90
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60
Swivel angle range-20 - 20
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
TouchscreenNo
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness (peak)600
Display brightness (typical)400
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Maximum refresh rate180
Native aspect ratio16:9
Panel typeIPS
Pixel density163
Response time0.5
sRGB coverage (typical)100
Vertical scan range48 - 180
Docking station
Built-in USB hubYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
Ergonomics
Adjustable height (max)110
Features
AC input voltage100 - 240
Cables includedAC, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB Type-A to USB Type-B
Depth (with stand)243.7
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone outNo
Package weight11180
Graphics
AMD FreeSyncNo
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
Packaging content
HDMI cable length1.8
Performance
Flicker-free technologyYes
Ports & interfaces
DisplayPort out version1.4
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity1
Weight & dimensions
Height (without stand)361.18
Width (without stand)611.44

Extra Information

Brand:
Alienware
Weight (without stand):
4750 g
Width (with stand):
611.44 mm
Built-in speaker(s):
No
Product colour:
Black
Built-in camera:
No
HD type:
4K Ultra HD
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported:
Yes
On Screen Display (OSD):
Yes
Picture-in-Picture:
Yes
Supported graphics resolutions:
1024 x 768 (XGA), 1152 x 864 (XGA+), 1280 x 1024 (SXGA), 1280 x 800, 1600 x 900, 1680 x 1050 (WSXGA+), 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 1920 x 1200 (WUXGA), 2560 x 1440, 3840 x 2160, 640 x 480 (VGA), 720 x 400, 800 x 600 (SVGA)
Tilt angle range:
-5 - 21
Compliance certificates:
RoHS
Doesn't contain:
Arsenic, PVC/BFR
VESA mounting:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Cable management:
Yes
Display diagonal:
27
Display resolution:
3840 x 2160
Display technology:
LCD
Height adjustment:
Y
LED backlight:
Yes
LED indicators:
Yes
Market positioning:
Gaming
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 40
Panel mounting interface:
100 x 100 mm
Pivot angle:
-90 - 90
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 90
Storage temperature (T-T):
-20 - 60
Swivel angle range:
-20 - 20
Swivelling:
Yes
Tilt adjustment:
Yes
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness (peak):
600
Display brightness (typical):
400
Low Blue Light technology:
Yes
Maximum refresh rate:
180
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
Panel type:
IPS
Pixel density:
163
Response time:
0.5
sRGB coverage (typical):
100
Vertical scan range:
48 - 180
Built-in USB hub:
Yes
HDMI ports quantity:
2
HDMI version:
2.1
Adjustable height (max):
110
AC input voltage:
100 - 240
Cables included:
AC, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB Type-A to USB Type-B
Depth (with stand):
243.7
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
HDMI:
Yes
Headphone out:
No
Package weight:
11180
AMD FreeSync:
No
NVIDIA G-SYNC:
Yes
HDMI cable length:
1.8
Flicker-free technology:
Yes
DisplayPort out version:
1.4
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity:
1
Height (without stand):
361.18
Width (without stand):
611.44
Accessory Group:
monitors
Screen shape:
Flat