Alienware AW2723DF computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Silver

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
GAME-AW2723DF

Description

Alienware AW2723DF. Display diagonal: 68.6 cm (27"), Display resolution: 2560 x 1440 pixels, HD type: Quad HD, Display technology: LCD, Response time: 1 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Silver

Key Features

  • 68.6 cm (27") Silver
  • Height adjustment 11 cm
  • USB upstream port type: USB Type-B HDMI HDMI version: 2.0 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.4
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 280 Hz Response time: 1 ms
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Panel type: Fast IPS
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): F RoHS

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Weight (without stand)5710 g
Width (with stand)606.6 mm
Display Screen
Screen shapeFlat
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)No
Battery
Product colourSilver
Camera
Built-in cameraNo
HD typeQuad HD
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 21
Certificates
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containPVC/BFR
Computer system
VESA mountingYes
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Display diagonal27
Display resolution2560 x 1440
Display technologyLCD
Height adjustmentY
Market positioningGaming
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Pivot angle-90 - 90
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60
Swivel angle range-20 - 20
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
TouchscreenNo
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Display brightness (peak)600
Display brightness (typical)450
Maximum refresh rate280
Native aspect ratio16:9
Panel typeFast IPS
Pixel density108.96
Response time1
sRGB coverage (typical)100
Vertical scan range48 - 280
Docking station
Built-in USB hubYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.0
Ergonomics
Adjustable height (max)110
Features
AC input voltage100 - 240
Cables includedAC, DisplayPort, DisplayPort to Mini DisplayPort, HDMI, USB Type-A
Depth (with stand)268.02
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
Package depth757.94
Package height480.06
Package weight12640
Package width245.11
Power supply typeInternal
Wi-FiNo
Graphics
AMD FreeSyncYes
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
Weight & dimensions
Height (without stand)354.29
Width (without stand)606.6

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Weight (without stand):
5710 g
Width (with stand):
606.6 mm
Built-in speaker(s):
No
Product colour:
Silver
Built-in camera:
No
HD type:
Quad HD
Tilt angle range:
-5 - 21
Compliance certificates:
RoHS
Doesn't contain:
PVC/BFR
VESA mounting:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Display diagonal:
27
Display resolution:
2560 x 1440
Height adjustment:
Y
Market positioning:
Gaming
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 40
Panel mounting interface:
100 x 100 mm
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 90
Storage temperature (T-T):
-20 - 60
Tilt adjustment:
Yes
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Colour gamut standard:
DCI-P3
Maximum refresh rate:
280
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
Panel type:
Fast IPS
Pixel density:
108.96
Response time:
1
sRGB coverage (typical):
100
Vertical scan range:
48 - 280
HDMI ports quantity:
2
HDMI version:
2.0
Cables included:
AC, DisplayPort, DisplayPort to Mini DisplayPort, HDMI, USB Type-A
Depth (with stand):
268.02
DisplayPort version:
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
HDMI:
Yes
Package depth:
757.94
Package height:
480.06
Package weight:
12640
Package width:
245.11
Power supply type:
Internal
Wi-Fi:
No
AMD FreeSync:
Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC:
Yes
Height (without stand):
354.29
Width (without stand):
606.6
Accessory Group:
monitors
Screen shape:
Flat
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported:
Yes
Display technology:
LCD
Pivot angle:
-90 - 90
Swivel angle range:
-20 - 20
Swivelling:
Yes
Display brightness (peak):
600
Display brightness (typical):
450
Built-in USB hub:
Yes
Adjustable height (max):
110
AC input voltage:
100 - 240
Headphone out:
Yes