Samsung Galaxy A56 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Olive

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
SM-A566BZGAEUB

Description

Samsung Galaxy A56. Display diagonal: 17 cm (6.7"), Display resolution: 1080 x 2340 pixels. Processor family: Samsung Exynos, Processor model: 1580. RAM capacity: 8 GB, Internal storage capacity: 128 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 50 MP, Rear camera type: Triple camera. SIM card capability: Dual SIM. Operating system installed: Android 15. Battery capacity: 5000 mAh. Product colour: Olive. Weight: 198 g

Key Features

  • 17 cm (6.7") 1080 x 2340 pixels Gorilla Glass
  • Samsung Exynos 1580
  • 8 GB 128 GB
  • 5G Dual SIM NanoSIM + eSIM
  • 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3 Near Field Communication (NFC)
  • Triple camera 50 MP 12 MP 5 MP
  • 5000 mAh
  • Android 15 One UI 7.0

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width77.5 mm
Weight198 g
Display Screen
Screen shapeFlat
Mobile Device
4G standardLTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
PlatformAndroid
SIM card capabilityDual SIM
Processor Cpu
Mobile network generation5G
Other
International Protection (IP) codeIP67
Audio
Audio systemDolby Atmos
Battery
Battery capacity5000
Battery recharge time1.8
Fast chargingYes
Product colourOlive
Wireless chargingNo
Brand-specific features
Brand specific technologiesAlways-on display
Camera
Auto focusYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)12
GPS (satellite)Yes
Operating system installedAndroid 15
Rear camera resolution (numeric)50
Rear camera typeTriple camera
Resolution at capture speed1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@30fps
Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle123
Slow motion rate480 fps in HD, 240 fps in HD
Video formats supported3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Certificates
Energy efficiency classB
Computer system
Internal storage capacity128
Processor cores8
Processor familySamsung Exynos
Processor model1580
RAM capacity8
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
AccelerometerYes
Ambient light sensorYes
Compatible memory cardsNot supported
Display diagonal6.7
Display resolution1080 x 2340
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorBar
Display
Display brightness1200
Pixel density385
Docking station
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedNo
Face recognitionYes
GyroscopeYes
Headphone connectivityUSB Type-C
MIMOYes
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Processor boost frequency2.91
SIM card typeNanoSIM + eSIM
USB connector typeUSB Type-C
USB version2.0
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)10

Extra Information

Brand:
Samsung
Width:
77.5 mm
Weight:
198 g
4G standard:
LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
Audio system:
Dolby Atmos
Battery capacity:
5000
Battery recharge time:
1.8
Fast charging:
Yes
Product colour:
Olive
Wireless charging:
No
Brand specific technologies:
Always-on display
Auto focus:
Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric):
12
GPS (satellite):
Yes
Operating system installed:
Android 15
Rear camera resolution (numeric):
50
Rear camera type:
Triple camera
Resolution at capture speed:
1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@30fps
Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle:
123
Slow motion rate:
480 fps in HD, 240 fps in HD
Video formats supported:
3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Energy efficiency class:
B
Internal storage capacity:
128
Processor cores:
8
Processor family:
Samsung Exynos
Processor model:
1580
RAM capacity:
8
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Accelerometer:
Yes
Ambient light sensor:
Yes
Compatible memory cards:
Not supported
Display diagonal:
6.7
Display resolution:
1080 x 2340
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Bar
Display brightness:
1200
Pixel density:
385
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
No
Face recognition:
Yes
Gyroscope:
Yes
Headphone connectivity:
USB Type-C
MIMO:
Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC):
Yes
Processor boost frequency:
2.91
SIM card type:
NanoSIM + eSIM
USB connector type:
USB Type-C
USB version:
2.0
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
10
Screen shape:
Flat
Platform:
Android
SIM card capability:
Dual SIM
Mobile network generation:
5G
International Protection (IP) code:
IP67