Lenovo V15 G5 IRL Intel® Core™ i5 i5-13420H Laptop 39.6 cm (15.6") Full HD 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro English Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
83GW007FUK

Description

Lenovo V15 G5 IRL. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel® Core™ i5, Processor model: i5-13420H. Display diagonal: 39.6 cm (15.6"), HD type: Full HD, Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. Internal memory: 8 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® UHD Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black. Weight: 1.61 kg

Key Features

  • Laptop Clamshell Black
  • Intel® Core™ i5 i5-13420H Processor cores: 8
  • 39.6 cm (15.6") Full HD 1920 x 1080 pixels TN LED backlight 16:9
  • 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 5200 MHz 1 x 8 GB
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel® UHD Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Ethernet LAN 100,1000 Mbit/s Bluetooth 5.2
  • 47 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width359.2 mm
Height18.3 mm
Depth235.8 mm
Weight1610 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness250
HD typeFull HD+
Native aspect ratio16:9
On-board graphics card modelIntel® UHD Graphics
Panel typeTN
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeHD
Front camera resolution1280 x 720
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Processor
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.4
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.6
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipSenary SN6147
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power1.5
Battery
Battery capacity47
Computer system
Internal memory8
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cache12
Processor cores8
Processor familyIntel® Core™ i5
Processor generation13th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor modeli5-13420H
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.2
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal15.6
Display resolution1920 x 1080
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fingerprint readerNo
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAcrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Keyboard languageEnglish
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadYes
Product colourBlack
Product typeNotebook
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4b
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitNo
Memory form factorSO-DIMM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.6
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads12
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)No
Performance
Efficient cores4
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
Lenovo
Weight:
1610 g
Antenna type:
2x2
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Battery capacity:
47
Product colour:
Black
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution:
1280 x 720
Privacy camera:
Yes
Internal memory:
8
Maximum internal memory:
32
Processor cache:
12
Processor cores:
8
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Bluetooth:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Display resolution:
1920 x 1080
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Fingerprint reader:
No
Form factor:
Clamshell
Keyboard language:
English
LED backlight:
Yes
Numeric keypad:
Yes
Product type:
Notebook
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness:
250
Card reader integrated:
No
HDMI ports quantity:
1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
Yes
AC adapter power:
65
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit:
No
Memory form factor:
SO-DIMM
Memory slots:
2x SO-DIMM
Mobile network connection:
No
Motherboard chipset:
Intel SoC
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
Processor threads:
12
SSD capacity:
512
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Efficient cores:
4
Performance cores:
4
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
Total SSDs capacity:
512
Download | Brochure Lenovo 83GW007FUK:
https://icecat.biz/rest/product-pdf
Download | Carbon Footprint:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_133017344_1768214496_5136_782214.pdf
Download | Safety Information:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_133017344_1768215473_6628_1275477.pdf
Download | User manual:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_133017344_1768215474_126_294974.pdf
Download | EU Declaration of Conformity:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_133017344_1768214916_486_2221564.pdf
ERP Category:
LENOVO
Width:
359.2 mm
Height:
18.3 mm
Depth:
235.8 mm
Audio chip:
Senary SN6147
Speaker power:
1.5
Front camera HD type:
HD
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Processor family:
Intel® Core™ i5
Processor generation:
13th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor model:
i5-13420H
Bluetooth version:
5.2
Display diagonal:
15.6
Housing material:
Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® UHD Graphics
Panel type:
TN
HDMI version:
1.4b
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity:
1
Ethernet LAN data rates:
100, 1000 Mbit/s
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.6
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Neural processor unit (NPU):
No
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.4
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.6
HD type:
Full HD+