HP ProBook 4 G1iR Intel Core 5 120U Laptop 40.6 cm (16") WUXGA 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
B3AC7AT#ABU

Description

HP ProBook 4 G1iR. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core 5, Processor model: 120U. Display diagonal: 40.6 cm (16"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 8 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 256 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Silver. Weight: 1.74 kg

Key Features

  • Everyday Laptop Clamshell Silver
  • Intel Core 5 120U Processor cores: 10
  • 40.6 cm (16") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS LED backlight
  • 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 5600 MHz 1 x 8 GB
  • 256 GB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s Bluetooth 5.3
  • Lithium Polymer (LiPo) 56 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width359.4 mm
Depth251 mm
Weight1740 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness300
HD typeWUXGA
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Panel typeIPS
sRGB coverage (typical)62.5
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Front camera resolution1920 x 1080
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency0.9
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.8
Performance-core base frequency1.4
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency5
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of built-in speakers2
Battery
Battery capacity56
Battery technologyLithium Polymer (LiPo)
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
HP segmentBusiness
HP speaker typeHP Dual Speakers
Certificates
Compliance certificatesBSMI, CCC, CE, CECP, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), GS mark, RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materialsAt least 50% recycled metal; HP paper-based packaging is from recycled or certified sources; At least 25% post-consumer recycled plastic; At least 50% ocean-bound plastic; Low halogen; Bulk packaging available
Computer system
Internal memory8
Maximum internal memory8
Processor cache12
Processor cores10
Processor familyIntel Core 5
Processor generationIntel Core (Series 1)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model120U
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Copilot keyYes
Display diagonal16
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Introduction year2025
LED backlightYes
Market positioningEveryday
Numeric keypadYes
Product colourSilver
Product typeNotebook
Temperature sensorYes
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Ethernet LAN features
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory form factorSO-DIMM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Microsoft CopilotYes
Mobile network connectionNo
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency5
Processor cache typeL3
Processor threads12
SSD capacity256
SSD interfacePCI Express
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity256
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores2
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity256

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Depth:
251 mm
Weight:
1740 g
Antenna type:
2x2
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Built-in speaker(s):
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Battery capacity:
56
Number of battery cells:
3
Product colour:
Silver
HP segment:
Business
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution:
1920 x 1080
Internal memory:
8
Maximum internal memory:
8
Processor cache:
12
Processor cores:
10
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Bluetooth:
Yes
Copilot key:
Yes
Display diagonal:
16
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Introduction year:
2025
LED backlight:
Yes
Market positioning:
Everyday
Numeric keypad:
Yes
Product type:
Notebook
Temperature sensor:
Yes
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness:
300
HDMI ports quantity:
1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
AC adapter power:
65
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Memory form factor:
SO-DIMM
Memory slots:
2x SO-DIMM
Microsoft Copilot:
Yes
Mobile network connection:
No
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
Processor boost frequency:
5
Processor cache type:
L3
Processor threads:
12
SSD capacity:
256
Total storage capacity:
256
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Keyboard included:
Yes
Efficient cores:
8
Performance cores:
2
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
5
Total SSDs capacity:
256
ERP Category:
HPI
Width:
359.4 mm
Battery technology:
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
HP speaker type:
HP Dual Speakers
Front camera HD type:
Full HD
HD type:
WUXGA
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Compliance certificates:
BSMI, CCC, CE, CECP, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), GS mark, RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materials:
At least 50% recycled metal; HP paper-based packaging is from recycled or certified sources; At least 25% post-consumer recycled plastic; At least 50% ocean-bound plastic; Low halogen; Bulk packaging available
Processor family:
Intel Core 5
Processor generation:
Intel Core (Series 1)
Processor model:
120U
Bluetooth version:
5.3
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
Panel type:
IPS
sRGB coverage (typical):
62.5
Card reader integrated:
No
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
Cabling technology:
10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates:
10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
SSD interface:
PCI Express
Storage media:
SSD
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
2
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity:
2
Efficient-core base frequency:
0.9
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.8
Performance-core base frequency:
1.4