HP EliteBook 6 G1q Next Gen AI PC Copilot+ PC Snapdragon X1-26-100 Laptop 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
9M4H6AT#ABU-3YR

Description

HP EliteBook 6 G1q Next Gen AI PC. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Snapdragon, Processor model: X1-26-100. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Qualcomm Adreno GPU. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Silver. Weight: 1.44 kg

Key Features

  • Premium Laptop Clamshell Silver
  • Snapdragon X1-26-100 Processor cores: 8
  • 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS
  • 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 8533 MHz
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Qualcomm Adreno GPU
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Ethernet LAN Bluetooth 5.3
  • Lithium Polymer (LiPo) 56 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width318.6 mm
Depth224.3 mm
Weight1440 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerQualcomm
Display
Display brightness300
HD typeWUXGA
On-board graphics card modelQualcomm Adreno GPU
Panel typeIPS
sRGB coverage (typical)62.5
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Front camera resolution1920 x 1080
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of built-in speakers2
Battery
Battery capacity56
Battery technologyLithium Polymer (LiPo)
Fast chargingYes
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
HP segmentBusiness
HP speaker typeHP Dual Speakers
Certificates
Compliance certificatesBSMI, CCC, CE, CECP, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materialsOcean-bound plastic in speaker enclosure and system fan; At least 50% recycled metal; Product Carbon Footprint; HP paper-based packaging is from recycled or certified sources; At least 20% post-consumer recycled plastic; At least 50% ocean-bound plastic; Low halogen; Bulk packaging available
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory16
Processor cache30
Processor cores8
Processor familySnapdragon
Processor generationSnapdragon X
Processor manufacturerQualcomm
Processor modelX1-26-100
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Market positioningPremium
Numeric keypadNo
Product colourSilver
Product typeNotebook
Temperature sensorYes
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyQualcomm Adreno
Processor boost frequency2.7
Processor threads8
SSD capacity512
SSD interfacePCI Express
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Network
WLAN controller modelQualcomm FastConnect 6900
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)Qualcomm Hexagon
NPU performance up to45
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Width:
318.6 mm
Depth:
224.3 mm
Weight:
1440 g
Antenna type:
2x2
Built-in speaker(s):
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Battery capacity:
56
Battery technology:
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Fast charging:
Yes
Number of battery cells:
3
Product colour:
Silver
HP segment:
Business
HP speaker type:
HP Dual Speakers
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera HD type:
Full HD
Front camera resolution:
1920 x 1080
HD type:
WUXGA
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Compliance certificates:
BSMI, CCC, CE, CECP, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materials:
Ocean-bound plastic in speaker enclosure and system fan; At least 50% recycled metal; Product Carbon Footprint; HP paper-based packaging is from recycled or certified sources; At least 20% post-consumer recycled plastic; At least 50% ocean-bound plas
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
16
Processor cache:
30
Processor cores:
8
Processor family:
Snapdragon
Processor generation:
Snapdragon X
Processor manufacturer:
Qualcomm
Processor model:
X1-26-100
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Display diagonal:
14
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Market positioning:
Premium
Numeric keypad:
No
Product type:
Notebook
Temperature sensor:
Yes
Touchscreen:
No
Display brightness:
300
On-board graphics card model:
Qualcomm Adreno GPU
Panel type:
IPS
sRGB coverage (typical):
62.5
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
AC adapter power:
65
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Memory form factor:
On-board
Mobile network connection:
No
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Qualcomm Adreno
Processor boost frequency:
2.7
Processor threads:
8
SSD capacity:
512
SSD interface:
PCI Express
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Qualcomm
Keyboard included:
Yes
WLAN controller model:
Qualcomm FastConnect 6900
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Qualcomm Hexagon
NPU performance up to:
45
USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity:
2
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Total SSDs capacity:
512